Schedule & Results (NORFOLK MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Rules of Operation
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
MEETING MINUTES
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Local League Centres
Port Dover Minor Hockey
Simcoe Minor Hockey
Waterford Minor Hockey
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Development
Registration
General Information
4-on-4 Spring Hockey Registration
Spring Development Registration
Player Rights
Resources
Team Banking Information
Bank Account Guidelines
Bank Letter Request Form
Criminal Record Checks and Police Checks
Hockey Canada Safety Resources
OMHA Manual of Operations
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
504 Games
All Scheduled Games
504 Games
Unreported Games
69 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
503 games
All Opponents
503 games
Ayr Flames B
7 games
Ayr Flames C
2 games
Ayr Flames
11 games
Ayr
2 games
Brantford
5 games
Burford Coyotes
2 games
Burlington
1 game
Cambridge
2 games
Delhi Rockets C
7 games
Delhi Rockets D
2 games
Delhi Rockets
11 games
Delhi
4 games
Dorchester Dragons
38 games
Dorchester
2 games
East Elgin Attack B
2 games
East Elgin Attack
14 games
Glancaster Bombers Blue
3 games
Glancaster Bombers White
3 games
Glancaster
2 games
Haldimand River Kings
3 games
Haldimand
14 games
Ingersoll Express
5 games
Langton Leafs
1 game
Langton
1 game
Milton
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars
43 games
New Hamburg Huskies
67 games
Niagara Falls Flyers
3 games
Niagara Falls
2 games
Norwich Knighthawks
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack
14 games
Paris
1 game
Pelham Panthers
3 games
Plattsville Rage
6 games
Six Nations Blackhawks
13 games
South Oxford Storm
69 games
South Oxford
6 games
St Marys
2 games
St Thomas
1 game
St. Marys Rock
40 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars
3 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
3 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
48 games
Tavistock Titans C
2 games
Tavistock Titans
7 games
Thorold Blackhawks
3 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
5 games
Twin Centre Stars
10 games
Welland
1 game
West Niagara Flying Aces 1
3 games
West Niagara
1 game
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
504 games
All Venues
504 games
Home Venues
Port Dover Arena
30 games
Talbot Gardens
110 games
Waterford Tricenturena
113 games
Away Venues
Appleby Ice Centre
1 game
Belmont
2 games
Brant Sports (Davis)
2 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
4 games
Brantford (Gretzky Centre)
2 games
Burford
1 game
Caledonia (HCCC)
1 game
Delhi Community Arena
12 games
Dunnville Arena
5 games
Dunnville
1 game
East Elgin (EastLink)
6 games
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
1 game
Flight Exec Centre
2 games
FlightExec Centre (APC)
18 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
2 games
Gale Centre Arena
1 game
Gemini (Blue)
20 games
Gemini (Green)
2 games
Glanbrook Arena
1 game
Hagersville Arena
1 game
Ingersoll
16 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
1 game
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
1 game
Langton Arena
1 game
Meridian CC (Duliban)
2 games
Mohawk 4 Pad
1 game
Mohawk Quad (Green)
1 game
Morgan (A)
1 game
Morgan (B)
1 game
NDCC
9 games
North Dumfries Community Complex
1 game
Ohsweken
2 games
Peach King (1 - East)
2 games
Plattsville
3 games
Port Stanley
1 game
Six Nations Arena
4 games
St. Clements
3 games
St. Marys (Rock)
20 games
Tavistock
4 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
1 game
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
2 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
24 games
Tillsonburg Arena
4 games
Tri-Township
21 games
Valley Park
1 game
Welland Main Arena
1 game
Wellesley
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
9 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
26 games
WMMC
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
×
Sep 2023
5 tournaments
30 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
63 games
Nov 2023
13 tournaments
95 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
85 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
79 games
Feb 2024
10 tournaments
88 games
Mar 2024
10 tournaments
64 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 02
Tournament
NMHA U18C
TEAM UNAVAILABLE
No Games
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U13BB
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U13BB7
Talbot Gardens
1-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Game
NMHA U9MD
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U9A16
Talbot Gardens
3-8
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U10A
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets
U10AOPA-11
Talbot Gardens
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U13A
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
U13AOPB-07
Gemini (Blue)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U11BB
@ South Oxford Storm
U11BB6
Ingersoll
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U16A
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC
5-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U18A
@ St. Marys Rock
U18AOPA-23
St. Marys (Rock)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U15C
vs Tavistock Titans
U15T212
Talbot Gardens
0-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:45 PM
Home Game
NMHA U8MD
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
MD-U8-107
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U11BB
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U11BB7
Talbot Gardens
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U12A
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U12AOPB-07
Waterford Tricenturena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U11A
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets
U11AOPA-10
Waterford Tricenturena
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Game
NMHA U9MD
@ East Elgin Attack
U9A26
Belmont
3-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U18C
vs Twin Centre Stars
U18T214
Talbot Gardens
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U13A
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U13AOPB-08
Waterford Tricenturena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U14A
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets
U14AOPB-08
Waterford Tricenturena
1-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U18A
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets
U18AOPA-24
Talbot Gardens
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U11A
@ St. Marys Rock
U11AOPA-11
St. Marys (Rock)
6-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U12A
@ South Oxford Storm
U12AOPB-08
Ingersoll
2-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U13BB
vs South Oxford Storm
U13BB9
Port Dover Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U15A
@ South Oxford Storm
U15AOPA-10
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U16A
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U18A
vs St. Marys Rock
U18AOPA-25
Port Dover Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U14A
@ St. Marys Rock
U14AOPB-09
St. Marys (Rock)
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U11BB
vs South Oxford Storm
U11BB8
Talbot Gardens
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U18C
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U18T218
Six Nations Arena
7-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U15A
vs South Oxford Storm
U15AOPA-12
Port Dover Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U10A
@ South Oxford Storm
U10AOPA-12
Ingersoll
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U16A
vs New Hamburg Huskies
Waterford Tricenturena
0-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U18A
vs South Oxford Storm
U18AOPA-30
Waterford Tricenturena
4-8
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
NMHA U9MD
Essa Eagles John Prince Memorial
Essa/Barrie
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 18
Tournament
NMHA U18C
TEAM UNAVAILABLE
No Games
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Home Exhibition
NMHA U8MD
vs Brantford
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
NMHA U8MD
vs Pelham Panthers
MD-U8-90
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U15C
@ Delhi Rockets
U15T215
Delhi Community Arena
5-1
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
NMHA U13BB
Warriors Tournament
St Catharines
More Details
Mar 16-Mar 17
Tournament
NMHA U10A
Team Unavailable
No Games
More Details
Mar 16-Mar 17
Tournament
NMHA U12A
TEAM UNAVAILABLE
No Games
More Details
Mar 16-Mar 18
Tournament
NMHA U15A
TEAM UNAVAILABLE
No Games
More Details
Mar 16-Mar 17
Tournament
NMHA U14A
No Games
Team Unavailable
More Details
Mar 16-Mar 18
Tournament
NMHA U16A
No Games
Team Unavailable
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U15C
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U15T2F-1
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Game
NMHA U8MD
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 1
MD-U8-13
Peach King (1 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U13A
@ South Oxford Storm
U13AOPC-01
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
9-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Away Game
NMHA U9MD
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U9A39
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U10A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U10AOPC-01
Tri-Township
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U13BB
@ South Oxford Storm
U13BBF1
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U14A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U14AOPC-01
Tri-Township
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
NMHA U9MD
@ Delhi
Delhi Community Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U13A
vs South Oxford Storm
U13AOPC-02
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U13BB
vs South Oxford Storm
U13BBF2
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U10A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U10AOPC-02
Port Dover Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U15C
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U15T2F-2
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U14A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U14AOPC-02
Port Dover Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U13A
@ South Oxford Storm
U13AOPC-03
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U10A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U10AOPC-03
Tri-Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U15C
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U15T2F-3
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U13BB
@ South Oxford Storm
U13BBF3
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U14A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U14AOPC-03
Tri-Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U15A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U15ASHCPA-01
Waterford Tricenturena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
NMHA U8MD
Pepsi Hockey Invitational
Buffalo, NY
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Game
NMHA U9MD
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes
U9A37
Talbot Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U12A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U12ASHCPA-01
Tri-Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
9:40 AM
Away Game
NMHA U9MD
@ Ingersoll Express
U9A28
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U11A
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U11ASHCPA-01
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U12A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U12ASHCPA-02
Waterford Tricenturena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U15A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U15ASHCPA-02
Tri-Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U12A
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
U12ASHCPA-03
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
NMHA U11A
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U11ASHCPA-02
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U11A
vs New Hamburg Huskies
U11ASHCPA-03
Talbot Gardens
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
NMHA U15A
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
U15ASHCPA-03
Talbot Gardens
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:00 PM
Away Game
NMHA U9MD
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U9A20
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
11:00 AM
Home Game
NMHA U9MD
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes
U9A31
Talbot Gardens