Record Details, NMHA (U18) Cobb & Jones LLP Major Midget A, Under-18 (U18) Midget, 2021-2022 (NORFOLK MINOR HOCKEY)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101035101023202058
Regular Season107212918933318171910544735
Playoff541021952301112106403221
Overall161141533215573313231161148464
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Fort Erie Meteors110064000000110064
Garden City Falcons A10102431209941301113
Glancaster Bombers110052101024211076
Niagara Falls Flyers110041100122210163
NOTL Wolves110062101015211077
Pelham Panthers110021211024321045
Port Colborne Sailors110010100111210121
Stoney Creek Warriors220072000000220072
Thorold Blackhawks201156101001302157
Welland 101035101023202058
Welland Tigers1100523201734301125
West Niagara Flying Aces3210731100504310123
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Gale (2 - Lifetime)000000100122100122
GGCC (Jack Gatecliff)000000312099312099
Meridian000000101015101015
Meridian CC (Accipiter)000000211024211024
Morgan (A)000000101024101024
Peach King (2 - West)000000110050110050
Port Dover Arena211087000000211087
Talbot Gardens117313222000000117313222
Thorold (Frank Doherty)000000101001101001
Vale (2)000000100111100111
Waterford Tricenturena33001330000003300133
Welland (Main)000000320173320173
Welland Main Arena000000101023101023
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow NORFOLK MINOR HOCKEY on Twitter
- and -
Visit NORFOLK MINOR HOCKEY on Facebook
- and -
Follow NORFOLK MINOR HOCKEY on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from norfolkminorhockey.ca on Sunday, August 14, 2022 at 10:50 PM